Kent Customer Service, Head Office, & Service Center Details

KENT India Logo

Kent customer service, head office address, social media accounts, and service center/branch address in different states and cities in India is provided below to help you send inquiries to Kent support and get your issues resolved.

RO water purifiers and UV water purifiers are the main products sold by Kent in India. However, it has recently diversified into other home appliance categories. Other products sold by Kent include water purifiers, kitchen appliances, air purifier & vacuum cleaners. Whether Kent achieves same success in other appliances or not, remains to be seen.

Kent Customer Service

Customer Care Number 9278912345
Call Center Hours 9:00 am to 6:00 pmĀ  (7 Days a week)
Navigate to a Human 1 for Hindi, 2 for English, then enter registered mobile number followed by #
Average Wait Time 2 minute
Customer Service Email service@kent.co.in
Online Installation Request Click Here
Kent Customer Care Number 9278912345 Click To Tweet

Kent Best Customer Care Phone Number

Based on feedback received from other customers, we conclude that 9278912345 is the best Kent customer care number. The reason why most customers call Kent customer service is because they want their water purifier installed, or are facing a problem with Kent product and want it serviced.

Best way to Contact Kent

While 9278912345 is Kent best helpline number, there is 1 more way to get in touch their support. The second best method to reach their support team, is by emailing your complaint to service@kent.co.in. The next best option for customers looking for installation of Kent products is to submit this form online. You can also visit their office/service center near your location.

Regional Offices of Kent in India

State Address
Andhra Pradesh Kent RO Systems Ltd.
6-3-109/13-15/303, Amrutha Valley, Opp.Yashoda Hospital, Rajbhawan Road, Somajiguda, Hyderabad, Pincode : 500082
Bihar Kent RO Systems Ltd.
404, Kashyap Shailja Tower, Kankarbagh, Main Road No.1, Patna, Bihar, Pincode : 800020
Delhi
  • GF -10, Plot No. 17, Ansal Majestic Tower, Block G-1, Vikas Puri Community Centre,
    Near PVR, New Delhi, Pincode: 110018
  • H- 35, South Extn. Part -I, New Delhi, Pincode: 110049
  • 5A/165-166 (F.F.), Above Dr. Naresh Kumar Clinic,WEA, Karol Bagh, New Delhi, Pincode: 110005
  • D-194, Phase – I, Okhla Industrial Area, New Delhi, Pincode: 110022
  • Shop No.5, 6 & 7, Basement 66/A, Gyandeep Complex, Opp. Canara Bank, Munirka, New Delhi, Pincode: 110067
  • B-11, 1st Floor, Derawal Nagar, New Delhi, Pincode : 110009
  • S-03, Pankaj Arcade, Plot No.16, Sec-5, Dwarka, Pincode : 110075
  • B-3, First Floor, Nimri Commercial Complex, Ashok Vihar, Phase-IV, New Delhi, Pincode : 110052
  • 2/33, Ansari Road, Darya Gang, New Delhi, Pincode : 110002
  • Vill – Pochanpur, Opp Syndicate Bank, Dwarka Sec- 23, New Delhi, Pincode : 110077
  • B – 17, DSIDC Complex, Jhilmil Industrail Area, New Delhi, Pincode : 110095
  • C-5-B/37-B, First Floor, Jnakapuri, New Delhi, Pincode : 110058
  • B-32, Second Floor, DSIDC Complex, F.I.E. Patparganj, New Delhi, Pincode: 110092
  • A-3 / B-1, Mohan Cooperative Industrial Estate, New Delhi, Pincode : 110044
  • B-11, 1st Floor, Derawal Nagar, Model Town, New Delhi, Pincode : 110009
  • Block – CB, No.360, 1st Floor, Ring Road, Naraina, New Delhi, Pincode: 110028
  • F24/170, First Floor, Sector 7, Rohini, New Delhi, Pincode: 110085
  • B-6, Lane No.2, Saidulazab, Western Marg, Near Saket Metro Station, New Delhi, Pincode : 110030
  • M-1 & M-1A, Mezzanine Floor of New MCD No.252-H, Kailash Plaza, Sant Nagar, East of Kailash, New Delhi, Pincode: 110065
  • 33B, 5/9, Ground Floor, Vill – Kishan Garh, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi, Pincode: 110075
Gujarat Kent RO Systems Ltd.
13,Aryan World Space Office, C.G Road, ST. Xaviers College, Cross Roads, Navranpura, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, Pincode: 380009
Haryana
  • 5 B / 7, First Floor, Bungalow Plot, Railway Road, NIT, Faridabad, Haryana, Pincode: 121001
  • Shop No.17,1st Floor, DLF Galleria, DLF City, Phase IV, Gurgaon, Pincode: 122002
  • SCF-162, First Floor, Huda Market, Sector-9, Faridabad, Haryana, Pincode: 121006
  • 549, Udyog Vihar Phase- 5, Near Post Office, Gurgaon, Haryana, Pincode: 122016
  • Vill-Islampur, Sohna Road, Opp-Swati Health Care, Gurgaon, Haryana, Pincode: 122103
  • First Floor, Shop No. 3, Old Railway Road Gurgaon, New Colony More, Near Raj Mahal Hotel,
    Gurgaon, Haryana, Pincode : 122001
Karnataka Kent RO Systems Ltd.
554-557, 6th Block, Vinayaka House Building, Corporative Nagarbhavi, 2nd Stage, Bangalore,
Pincode : 560072
Kerala Kent RO Systems Ltd.
49/227, Rajesh Villa, South Bridge Avenue, Panampilly Nagar, Cochin, Pincode : 682036
Maharashtra
  • 105, Laxmi Plaza, Laxmi Industrial Estate Office, New Link Road, Andheri (W), Mumbai, Pincode: 400053
  • Hi Cliff Industrial Estate, Gate No.98, Kesnand, Wagholi, Pune, Pincode: 412207
Punjab Kent RO Systems Ltd.
166, Bharat Nagar, Street No.-2, Behind PNB, Ferozepur Road, Ludhiana, Pincode : 141001
Rajasthan Kent RO Systems Ltd.
Alankar Plaza, B-4A, Central Spine, Vidhyadhar Nagar, Jaipur, Pincode : 302001
Tamil Nadu Kent RO Systems Ltd.
Regional Sales Office Chennai, Pincode: 600002
Uttar Pradesh
  • 208, Saran Chamber- II, 2nd Floor, Park Road, Opp. Civil Hospital, Lucknow, Pincode: 226001
  • C-15, Sector 7, Noida, UP, Pincode: 201301
  • 4-B, Eco Tech III, Toy City, Greater Noida, UP, Pincode: 201308
  • S-3, Shop No. F-1011, Gama 1 Shoping Complex, Jagatform, G. Noida, Pincode : 201308
  • Plot No.160, NitiKhand II, Basement, Indrapuram, Ghaziabad, UP, Pincode: 201010
  • Plot No.1, Block A, Shayam Park Extn, Shaibabad, UP, Pincode: 201010
  • Plot No. 608, Sector-4, Vaishali, Ghaziabad, U.P, Pincode: 201010
West Bengal Kent RO Systems Ltd.
Aakash Tower, 6A, 6th Floor, 781, Anandpur (Besides Rubi Hospital),Kolkata, Pincode : 700107
Chandigarh Kent RO Systems Ltd.
SCO – 307, First Floor, Sector- 38D, Chandigarh, Pincode : 160036
Jharkhand Kent RO Systems Ltd.
402, 4th Floor, Mangal Tower, Hazaribagh Road, Near Kanta Toli Chowk, Ranchi, Jharkhand,
Pincode : 834001
Madhya Pradesh Kent RO Systems Ltd.
307, Vijay Stambh Society, MP Nagar Zone- 1, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, Pincode : 462011
Odhisa Kent RO Systems Ltd.
Plot No.1077, Lane No.7, Shatabdi Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Odisha, Pincode : 751003

If you think this information is inaccurate or know of other ways to contact Kent customer service please let us know so we can share with other customer.

About Kent

If you have reached this page looking for customer care number or email address of Kent, then you probably already know about this company and need not read any further. For those who don’t know, KENT is an Indian multinational healthcare appliances company based in Noida, UP. It was founded by Dr. Mahesh Gupta in the year 1999. Initially, it sold only RO water purifiers, but later it diversified into several other home appliances.

Kent Head Office Address

KENT RO Systems Ltd.
E 6,7 & 8, Sector-59, Noida 201309,
Uttar Pradesh, India
Phone: +91-120-3075000

Kent Social Media Customer Care

Providing customer support through twitter handle or on Facebook page is a latest trend and customers are loving it as the resolutions are usually faster when you post your complaint publicly on Kent India’s Facebook page or on the twitter. In fact, FirstBestService, also makes use of these social media accounts when helping customers get resolution to their problems/complaints. So, go ahead and share your grievance on social media account of Kent customer service.

Kent Service Centers in Central India

Kent Service Centers in East India

Kent Service Centers in North India

Kent Service Centers in South India

Kent Service Centers in West India

Kent Nodal Officer Contact Details & Escalation Procedure

For any unresolved requests/concerns, you can escalate the matter to the Grievance Officer of Kent for your region as given below:

State Phone Number
Delhi NCR 01161190026
Andhra Pradesh& Telangana 01161190016
Karnataka Bangaluru 01161190017
Rest of Karnataka 01161190018
Bihar 01161190803
Chhattisgarh 01161190011
Gujarat 01161190015
Haryana 01161190000
Jharkhand 01161190008
Madhya Pradesh 01161190024
Maharashtra(Mumbai) 01161190012
Maharashtra(Pune) 01161190013
Maharashtra(Nagpur) 01161190014
North East 01161190802
Odhisa 01161190009
Punjab, Himachal & J&K 01161190800
Rajasthan 01161190801
Tamil Nadu 01161190019
Kerala 01161190028
UP-East 01161190004
UP-West & Uttarakhand 01161190003
West Bengal 01161190031

If a satisfactory resolution is not provided by the Grievance officer of Kent, then you may consider reporting the case to INGRAM (Integrated Grievance Redressal Mechanism).

How is FirstBestService Related to Kent?

FirstBestService.com and Kent are not related. We only provide free tools and information to the visitors on our website about ways to contact companies like Kent. We are a free service that helps customers deal with customer service issues; we are not affiliated with Kent in any way.